Club & Activity Advisors

Art Club

  • Advisor: Kathleen Whitlock

Band

  • Director: Lynette Hale

Business Professionals of America (BPA)

  • Advisor: Chancey Christiansen

Cheerleader

  • Advisors: Jennifer Murdock

Choir "Trendsetters"

  • Director: JanaRae Christensen

Concessions

  • Manager: David Cole

D-Club

  • Advisor: Joshua Stewart

DSOPP

  • Advisor: Walt Robberson

Dance Team

  • Advisors: Julie Silcock, Melissa Silcock 

Drama

  • Director: Anna Morales

Facility Scheduling

  • Auditorium, Anna Morales

  • Linda Christensen, Drop-in Computer Labs & Teleconference Room

  • Joshua Stewart, Athletic Fields, Stadium, & Gym

  • David Cole, Media Center

  • Carrie Simkins, Multi-purpose Room

Family & Consumer Sciences/FCCLA

  • Advisor: Dorene Allred

FFA

  • Advisors: Jesse Miller

Game Manager

  • Manager: Jennifer Murdock

LEO Club

  • Advisor: Kasey Heward

National Honor Society

  • Advisor: Brandi Kirkpatrick

Sources of Strength

  • Advisors: Carrie Simkins, Brandi Kirkpatrick

Student Council

  • Advisor: Pam Young

  • President: Zane Stapelman

  • Vice-President: Kaden Ramsey

  • Secretary: Acadia Wynn

Freshman Class

  • Advisors: Roger Caresia, Hollie Draney, Jesse Miller, Anna Morales, Doug White

  • President: Azarie Armstrong

  • Vice-President: Amelia Chesley

  • Secretary: Etienne Lloyd

Sophomore Class

  • Advisors: Krystine Diaz, Nathan Knowles, Walt Robberson, Dennie Smyer

  • President: BreeAnn Mullen

  • Vice-President: Alyssa Anthon

  • Secretary: Jaden Dixon

Junior Class

  • Advisors: Dorene Allred, Jacoby Fox, Jessica Marchant, Jennifer Murdock

  • President: Madison Rushton

  • Vice-President: Sara Robertson

  • Secretary: Aubree Williams

Senior Class

  • Advisors: Chancey Christiansen, Lynette Hale, Kasey Heward, Melissa Silcock, Pam Young

  • President: Ella Gibby

  • Vice-President: Kamden Peterson

  • Secretary: Kadance Spencer

World Culture

  • Advisor: Anna Morales

Yearbook

  • Advisor: Pam Young