• Fall Sports

    Football

    Head Varsity Coach: Dylan Corless
    Assistant Coaches: Dan Corless, Jared Thompson, Oscar Chavez, Mark Olomos, Brett Thompson
    Freshman Head Coach: Zack Jensen
    Assistant Coaches: Erik Guzman, Janae Young, Daniel Rangel
     

    Volleyball

    Head Varsity Coach: Stephanie Shirley
    Varsity Asst Coach: Bailey Wilson
    JV Coach: Keri Wilson
    JV Assistant Coach: Blair Wilson
    Freshman Coach: Lynette Powell
    Freshman Assistant Coach: Chantel Skinner
     

    Cross Country

    Head Varsity Coach: Katelyn Harper
    Assistant Coach:  Tanya Young
     

    Boys Soccer

    Head Varsity Coach: Jesus Alvarez 
    Varsity Assistant Coach:  Braxton Greener 
     JV Head Coach: Harold Lopaka
    JV Assistant Coach:  Adrian Mendez

    Girls Soccer

    Head Varsity Coach: Edgar Anguiano
    Assistant Coach: Bethanie Phillips
    JV Head Coach: Mallory Reiter
     

    Swim

    Head Varsity Coach: Krystal Young
    Assistant Coach: Mary Kay Jones
    Assistant Coach: Melanie Knowles
    Note: Burley co-ops with Minico, Declo and Oakley 

     
    Trap Club
     
    Head Varsity Coach: Colleen Parkin
     
     
     
  • Winter Sports

    Boys Basketball

    Head Varsity Coach: Mac Stannard
    Assistant Coach: Cole Nelson, Eric Page
    JV Coach: Cameron Jackson
    JV Asst Coach: 
    Freshman Coach: Brandon Hosteen
    Freshman Asst: Kayden Hitt
     

    Girls Basketball

    Head Varsity Coach: Amber Whiting
    Varsity Assistant: Nicole Baker
    JV Coach: Michelle Crane
    JV Asst Coach: Terri Matthews
    Freshman Coach: Mireya Villanueva
    Assitant Freshman Coach: Madelyn Stadel
     

    Wrestling

    Head Varsity Coach: Miles Bishop
    Assistant: Erik Guzman
    JV Coach: 
    JV Asst: Shane Holt

     

    Cheer

    Head Varsity Coach: Whitney Hansen
    Assistant Coaches: Nikki Beck, Jessica Cook, Carlee Contreras
     

    Dance

    Head Varsity Coach: Brook Jensen
    Assistant Coaches: Jazmin Edgar, Taysom Robinson, Whitley Jensen
     
    Bowling
     
    Head Varsity Coach: Justin Studer
     
  • Spring Sports

    Track

    Head Varsity Coach: CeAnn Carpenter
    Assistant Coaches: Tanya Young, Dylan Corless, Tyson Williams
     

    Baseball

    Head Varsity Coach: Devin Kunz
    Asst Varsity: Mike Hill, Matt Petersen
    Head JV Coach: Darren Cooper
    Asst. JV: Jake Mills, Kody Moon
     

    Softball

    Head Varsity Coach: Bethanie Phillips
    Asst Varsity Coach:  
    Head JV Coach: Angela Solis
    Assistant JV Coach:
     

    Golf

    Head Varsity Coach: Scott Draper
    Asst: Adam Boehler
     

    Tennis

    Head Varsity Coach: Cameron Jackson
    Varsity Assistant: 
    JV Head Coach: 
     
    Rugby
     
    Head Varsity Coach: Kit Kanekoa